Sapphire Care Plan – FiberMASTER SM or MM OTDR or PM/LS Kit – 1 Year

SCP1YFM-P

Sapphire Care Plan – FiberMASTER SM or MM OTDR or PM/LS Kit – 1 Year

£395 excl. VAT

Overview

The Sapphire Care Plan is designed to help minimise down time, reduce the cost of ownership and protect against unforeseen repair bills:

Free Annual Calibration

Free Repairs

Free Loan Unit During Repairs and Calibration

Free Online Training and Technical Support

Free Shipping

Free Replaceable Wear Parts

Every year choose two of the following accessories:

  • R240-ML-SCSC – Launch cable OM4 150m SC-SC
  • R240-ML-SCLC – Launch cable OM4 150m SC-LC
  • R240-SL-SCLC – Launch cable SM G.657 A1 150m SC-LC
  • R240-SL-SCSC – Launch cable SM G.657 A1 150m SC-SC
  • R240-SL-SCSC-A -Launch cable SM G.657 A1 150m SC-SC APC
  • 33-963-10 – One-click fibre cleaner STC-TC 2.5mm
  • 33-963-11 – One-click fibre cleaner STC-FC 1.25mm

Brochures

Product features

Manuals, Software, Brochures

Download and view the latest manuals, quick reference guides, firmware and software updates, and approvals. Registration is required.

View manuals & softwareBrochures

OUR PROMISE

Lifetime Support Promise – we’ll calibrate and repair the testing equipment you buy from us for as long as you use it.*

Depend On Our Data – TREND AnyWARE Cloud is the only system for certification, network and bandwidth testing.

Rapid Service – If we can’t answer your Technical Support call instantly we strive to return the call within 2 business hours.*