FiberMASTER OTDR Bundle

FMQ-OTDR-KIT

Bundle – FiberMASTER Quad OTDR, FiberMASTER Video Probe, Accessories and Sapphire Care Plan 1 Year

£5,560 excl. VAT

Overview

The FMQ-OTDR-KIT bundle includes a FiberMASTER Quad OTDR, 2 x Launch Cables (OM3, 150m, SC-SC), 2 x Launch Cable (OM3, 150m, SC-LC), 2 x Launch Cables (SM G.657 A1, 150m, SC-LC), 2 x Launch Cables (SM G.657 A1, 150, SC-SC), 2.5 mm Fiber Cleaning Pen (SC, ST, FC), 1.25 mm Fiber Cleaning Pen (LC, MU), FiberMASTER Video Inspection Probe and 1 year Sapphire Care Plan, offering complete protection for your certifier.

Brochures

Product features

Downloads

Manuals, Software, Brochures

Download and view the latest manuals, quick reference guides, firmware and software updates, and approvals. Registration is required.

View manuals & softwareBrochures

OUR PROMISE

Lifetime Support Promise – we’ll calibrate and repair the testing equipment you buy from us for as long as you use it.*

Depend On Our Data – TREND AnyWARE Cloud is the only system for certification, network and bandwidth testing.

Rapid Service – If we can’t answer your Technical Support call instantly we strive to return the call within 2 business hours.*