Fibre Data Cable Tester

  • Trend Networks Visual Fault Finder

    FIBRE OPTIC CABLE VISUAL FAULT FINDER

    The Visual Fault Finder is a visible laser light source used to check continuity, locate breaks, poor mechanical splices and damaged connectors in fiber optic cabling.
  • FIBERMASTER – MM 850NM LIGHT SOURCE

    FiberMASTER™ - MM/SM power meter with MM 850nm light source
  • FiberMASTER Series

    The TREND FiberMASTER™ fibre optic testing kit allows the user to measure absolute power and calculate the loss of fibre optic links at several wavelengths.
  • FIBERMASTER – MM/SM LIGHT SOURCE.

    FiberMASTER MM/SM power meter with MM/SM light source...
  • FiberTEK III Series

    FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fiber optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing.
  • FIBERTEK III-MM LED KIT

    FiberTEK® III multimode (850/1300nm) kit with LED light sources for standard multimode fibre...
  • FIBERTEK IV-MM LED KIT

    FiberTEK® IV multimode (850/1300nm) kit with LED light sources for standard multimode fibre.
  • FIBERTEK III-SM LASER KIT

    FiberTEK III single mode (1310/1550nm) kit with laser light sources for single mode fibre...
  • FIBERTEK IV-SM LASER KIT

    FiberTEK IV single mode (1310/1550nm) kit with laser light sources for single mode fibre.
  • fibertek-iii

    FiberTEK IV Series

    FiberTEK IV adapters are used with LanTEK IV for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling.
  • FIBERTEK III-MM LED & SM LASER KIT

    FiberTEK III combination MM/SM kit with LED MM sources and laser SM sources...
  • otdr-ii

    OTDR II TESTER

    The first tablet inspired OTDR from [CompanyName] for troubleshooting of single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling for LAN networks.